Technical

Name Designation
Crop Improvement
Dr. B.K. Meena Senior Technical Officer
Sh. Ravinder Singh Assistant Chief Technical Officer
Dr. Rajender Kumar Senior Technical Officer
Sh. P. Chandra Babu Senior Technical Officer
Sh. Om Parkash Technical Officer
Sh. Raj Kumar Technical Officer
Sh. Rahul Singh Senior Technical Assistant
Sh. Suresh Kumar Senior Technical Assistant
Sh. Bhal Singh Technical Assistant
Sh. Ronak Ram Technical Assistant
Dr. B.K. Meena Senior Technical Officer
Sh. Ravinder Singh Assistant Chief Technical Officer
Dr. Rajender Kumar Senior Technical Officer
Sh. P. Chandra Babu Senior Technical Officer
Sh. Om Parkash Technical Officer
Sh. Raj Kumar Technical Officer
Sh. Rahul Singh Senior Technical Assistant
Sh. Suresh Kumar Senior Technical Assistant
Sh. Bhal Singh Technical Assistant
Sh. Ronak Ram Technical Assistant
Crop Protection
Dr. Mangal Singh Senior Technical Officer
Sh. Ishwar Singh Barman Technical Officer
Mrs. Hem Lata Technical Officer
Dr. Mangal Singh Senior Technical Officer
Resource Management
Sh.  PHP Verma Senior Technical Officer
Sh. Ram Kumar Singh Senior Technical Officer
Sh. Rajendra Pal Sharma Senior Technical Assistant
Sh. Madan Lal Technical Officer
Sh. Sukh Ram Technical Assistant
Quality and Basic Science
Mrs. Sunita Jaswal Technical Officer (T-5)
Mrs. Jamuna Devi T-3
Mr. Ishwar Singh T-3
Mrs. Sunita Jaswal Technical Officer (T-5)
Mrs. Jamuna Devi T-3
Mr. Ishwar Singh T-3
Social Sciences
Sh. JK Pandey Assistant Chief Technical Officer
Sh. Rajendra Kumar Sharma Technical Officer
Barley Network
Sh. Sant Kumar Senior Technical Officer
Sh. Yogesh Kumar Senior Technical Officer
Sh. Surendra Singh Senior Technical Officer
Sh. Sant Kumar Senior Technical Officer
Sh. Yogesh Kumar Senior Technical Officer
Sh. Surendra Singh Senior Technical Officer
Sh. Sant Kumar Senior Technical Officer
Computer Sciences and Statistics
Sh. P. Chandra Babu Senior Technical Officer
Sh. Yogesh Sharma Sr. Technical Officer
Regional Station, Flowerdale, Shimla
Dr. S. B. Singh Chief Technical Officer
Dr. Subodh Kumar Senior Technical Officer
Sh. Baldev Singh Senior Technical Assistant
Sh. Uday Singh Senior Technical Assistant
Sh. Swaroop Chand T 2-3
Seed Farm Hisar
Dr. Om parkash Assistant Chief Technical Officer
Sh. Rajesh Kumar Senior Technical Assistant